云南福彩网-首页(yb3548.cn)是亚洲优质游戏品牌,综合各种在线游戏于一站式的大型游戏平台,经营多年一直为大家提供安全稳定的游戏环境,云南福彩网-首页值得信赖,期待广大游戏爱好者前来体验,云南福彩网-首页将把最好的游戏体验带给大家!

  • 江苏成人高考网

    【江苏成人高考】复习资料英语精品讲义-完形填空

    江苏成人高考网www.sisimumbai.com 发布时间: 2018年04月02日
    第39讲-讲义



    完形填空

     

    三.完形填空(15小题;每题2分,共30分。)  

    通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。

        It was the late spring of 1979, a hot Saturday afternoon. Hundreds of us sat  21  , side by side, in rows of wooden chairs on the main campus lawn (校园草坪). We   22  blue robes (毕业生长袍). We listened carefully to long   23  . When the ceremony (典礼)was   24_,we threw our caps in the air, and we were officially graduated from college.

     After that, I found Morrie Schwartz, my 25  professor, and introduced him to my  26 . He was a small man who took small steps, as if a   27   wind could at any time,    28   him up into the clouds! His teeth were in good shape. When he smiled it was as if you had just 29  him the funniest joke on earth.

         He told my parents how I   30   every class he taught. He told them, "You have a  31   boy here. He helped me a lot." Shy but   32 , I looked at my feet. Before we left, I    33   Mr. Schwartz a present, a briefcase with his name on the front. I didn't want to forget him.   34   I didn't want him to forget me. He asked if I would keep in   35  , and without hesitation (犹豫) I said, "Of course.”When he turned around, I saw tears in his eyes.

    21.

    A. along    

    B. around      

    C. beside     

    D. together

    答案:D

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

     

    第 22 题

     

    22.

    A. took      

    B. wore         

    C. put on      

    D. got in

    答案:B

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    23.

    A. lectures     

    B. dialogues    

    C. speeches      

    D. reports

    答案:C

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音

    24.

    A. on         

    B. up           

    C. over          

    D. away

    答案:C

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音

    25.

    A. lovely      

    B. precious        

    C. happy         

    D. favorite

    答案:D

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    26.

    A. parents     

    B. elder brother   

    C. girl friend      

    D. friends

    答案:A

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    27.

    A. strong      

    B. north           

    C. warm         

    D. cold

    答案:A

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    28.

    A. beat        

    B. pull           

    C. blow          

    D. wipe

    答案:C

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    29.

    A. made       

    B. told            

    C. played        

    D. given

    答案:B

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    30.

    A. left         

    B. reached       

    C. missed       

    D. took                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

    答案:D

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    31.

    A. special      

    B. brave          

    C. busy          

    D. serious

    答案:A

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    32.

    A. astonished  

    B. pleased     

    C. disappointed     

    D. nervous

    答案:B

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    33.

    A. handed      

    B. sent       

    C. delivered        

    D. brought

    答案:A

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

    34.

    A. While       

    B. But        

    C. And            

    D. For

    答案:C

    解析:上下文转折关系,听讲座录音。

    35.

    A. conversation 

    B. mind       

    C: company      

    D. touch

    答案:D

    解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

     

    免费获取【成考帮】为您定制的学历提升方案
    云南福彩网-首页天蚕土豆 女人书籍排行榜 旷世神医 盗墓笔记小说txt下载 盗墓笔记全集 有声读物 大主宰 天蚕土豆 小说 欢乐颂第二季 完美世界有声小说全集 女强穿越玄幻完结小说